+375-44-7203776 info@Riviera-Art.by

Jury of the Competition – May, 2017

Tatjana Kormazinova (flute)

Grand-Prix Laureate – International Competition “Art of the 21st Century” in the Solo Performance nomination (Finland, 2007);

Grand-Prix Laureate – International Competition “The Cup of Europe” (Solo Performance) (Belarus, Minsk, 2012);

Grand-Prix Laureate – of the special Presidential Fund on the Support of Talented Youth (2008);

1st Prize – winner- International Competition “The Cup of Europe” (Ensemble Performance, with quartet Riviera) (Belarus, Minsk, 2012)

1st Prize – winner International Competition “Art of the 21st Century” in the Chamber Performers nomination in the staff of wood wind instruments of Riviera Quartet (Finland, 2007)

1st Prize – winner International Competition in honour of E.Cock (Kishinev, Moldova, 2006);

1st Prize – winner International Competition chamber ensembles in honour of M.Oginski (Smorgon, Belarus, 2006);

1st Prize – winner International Competition in honour of D.Byeda (Lvov, Ukraine, 2006);

1st Prize – winner National Competition named E.Glebova (Belarus, Mogilev, 2004);

1st Prize – winner National Competition of Contemporary Music “The new world sounds” (Belarus, Minsk, 2002);

1st Prize – winner International Competition“Farbotoni” (Kanev, Ukraine, 2000);

Diplomat of the 1st international Flautist Contest in honour of V.Tsubin in Moscow (2007);

2nd Prize – winner of the international Competition wood wind instruments “Yurmala 2008”;

2nd Prize – winner International Competition in honour of E.Cock (Kishinev, Moldova, 2000);

Since 2006 – the artist of the Presidential Orchestra of the Republic of Belarus;

Since 2006 – member of the quartet Riviera;

2004 – 2009 –  student of Belarusian State Music (teacher -proffesor B.V.Nichkov);

2009 – 2010 – magistracy of Belarusian State Music (teacher -proffesor B.V.Nichkov);

Several times performed the Concerto for Flute by Mozart and Vivaldi with orchestra “Moscow Virtuosi” cond. Vladimir Spivakov in the concert hall of the Kremlin (Moskow, Russia).

Dzmitry Soltan (bassoon)

1st Prize – winner- International Competition “The Cup of Europe”(Ensemble Performance, with quartet Riviera)(Belarus, Minsk, 2012);

1st Prize – winner of the International Competition “Art of the 21st Century”(Ensemble Perfomance, with quartet Riviera)(Finland, 2007);

1st Prize winner of the Republic Contest of the wind instruments performers in Baranovichi (Belarus, 1994);

1st Prize winner of the Republic Contest of the wind instruments performers in Baranovichi (Belarus, 1996);

Diplomat  of the international contest of the wind instruments performers in Lvov (Ukraine, 1995);

Since 1997 – the artist of the Orchestra of the Opera and Ballet Theatre;

2003-2008 – studied in the Belarusian State Academy of Music in the clarinet class, professor Vl.Budkevich;

Since 2005 – the artist of the Belarusian TV and Radio Company Orchestra;

From 2004 to 2006 – the artist of the Orchestra of the State Musical Comedy Theatre;

In 2000 Dzmitry received the grant of the Special Presidential Fund on Support of Talented Youth;

2006 – 2010 – the artist of the Presidential Orchestra of the Republic of Belarus;

Maxim Rassokha (oboe)

1st Prize – winner- International Competition “The Cup of Europe”(Ensemble Performance, with quartet Riviera)(Belarus, Minsk, 2012);

1st Prize – winner International Competition in the Chamber Performers nomination (with quartet Riviera)(Finland, 2007);

2nd Prize – of the International Competition “Art of the 21st Century” in the Solo Performance nomination (Finland, 2007);

2nd Prize – of the National Competition of the village. spirit. instruments in the category – solo performance (oboe),(Baranovichi, 1999);

2001 – 2006 – studied in the Belarusian State Academy of Music in the oboe class, professor N.Renanskaya.

2001 – Scholar of Presidential Fund for talented youth;

2001 – 2006 – a teacher of the Music School for Children #14, oboe class.

2005 – 2006 – Artist of the Orchestra of the National Music Theater;

In 2006 Maxim became the initiator of the formation of the wood wind

instruments Quartet “Riviera”, trio “Hilel”, quintet “Woodwind Friends”, and ensemble “Minsk-Classic”. There are no analogues at the present

moment in the Republic of Belarus. Besides, Maxim is the author of the

arrangements for the ensemble and its art director.

Since 2006 – 2015 – Сoncertmaster of a group of oboes of the Presidential Orchestra the Republic of Belarus;

Since 2009 –  Chief of Chamber Ensemble Department of the Music Evgeni Glebov School for Children #10

2010 – 2012 – a teacher of the Minsk State Musical College. Glinka class chamber ensemble;

2015 – 2016 – Chief Conductor of the Concert Wind Orchestra “Nemiga”;

Since 2017. – Head of the Brass Band of the Belarusian State Academy of Music

Dzmitry Yaratsevich (clarinet)

Grand-Prix winner of the International competition ” Cup of Europe ” (Belarus, Minsk,2012);

Grand-Prix winner of the international competition “XXI Century Art” (Ukraine, Kiev, 2006);

Grand-Prix winner of the international competition wind instruments performers “XXI Century Art” in the Solo Performer nomination (Finland, Yuviaskula, 2007);

Grand-Prix Laureate – of the special Presidential Fund on the Support of Talented Youth (Belarus, Minsk,2007);

1st prize of the International Chamber Music Competition ” Cup of Europe ” (2012);

1st prize winner of the international competition in honour of E.Cock (Moldova, Kishinev city, 2006);

1st prize winner of the Republic competition chamber music named Y.Korsak (Belarus, Minsk,2007)

1st Prize – winner International Competition “Art of the 21st Century” in the Chamber Performers nomination in the staff of wood wind instruments of Riviera Quartet (Finland, 2007)

Repeatedly took master – classes at Phillipe Berroud (super soloist an orchestra de’Paris, France);

2000-2003 – the artist of a symphony orchestra of theatre of a drama and music Brest.

2003-2008 – studied in the Belarusian State Academy of Music in the clarinet class, professor I.Brichikov.

2004 -2005 – the artist of the State philharmonic orchestra of republic Belarus

Since 2005  – concertmaster of clarinets of the Presidential Orchestra of Belarus.

Since 2006 – soloist of the quartet “Riviera” (quartett wood wind instruments).

2008-2009 – is a student of magistracy in the Belarusian State Academy of Music, clarinet class.

2008 – trainee in the combined international symphonic orchestra in Germany, Bayeroyt within the R.Wagner Festival;

2010 – participant of the project “Youth Symphony Orchestra of the CIS” to tour round Moscow – New York – Paris, cond. Vl.. Spivakov;

Since 2012 – soloist of the quintet “Woodwind Friends” (quintet woodwind instruments) – YouTube channel

Since 2015 – soloist of the ensemble “Minsk-Classic”  – YouTube channel

Sergey Lapko (saxophone)

A graduate of the Belarusian State Academy of Music (2002);

He worked as an accompanist, soloist in: The Concert Orchestra Nemiga, the Belorussian State Circus Orchestra, the Belarusian Musical Theater Orchestra;

From 2002 to the present – soloist of the Presidential Orchestra RB (accompanist of the saxophone group).

СКОПИРОВАТЬ В БУФЕР